IA Home
A.net/IA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Iowa IGHSAU Indoor State Championships
March 19th 2013 Cedar Falls, Iowa, United States
Report
Block
3 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2012 Mar 20th
Results
News
2013
1
1
2012
1
2
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
2009
2008
Media for 2012
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
2
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2012 Results - Iowa IGHSAU Indoor State Championships
Mar 20th 2012, 10:10pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Eagle Grove High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Eagle Grove, Iowa
North-linn Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Troy Mills, Iowa
Belmond-klemme Community Jr-sr High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Belmond, Iowa
Grundy Center High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Grundy Center, Iowa
Tipton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tipton, Iowa
Corning High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Corning, Iowa
Louisa-muscatine Jr-sr High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Letts, Iowa
Woodward-granger High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Woodward, Iowa
East High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Waterloo, Iowa
Northeast Hamilton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Blairsburg, Iowa
Boone High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Boone, Iowa
Hampton-dumont High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hampton, Iowa
Valley Southwoods Track & Field and Cross Country - West Des Moines, Iowa
Creston High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Creston, Iowa
Marshalltown High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Marshalltown, Iowa
Cascade, Western Dubuque
Edgewood-colesburg High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Edgewood, Iowa
Oskaloosa High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Oskaloosa, Iowa
Burlington Community High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Burlington, Iowa
Highland High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Riverside, Iowa
Wahlert Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Dubuque, Iowa
Crestwood High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cresco, Iowa
Mason City High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mason City, Iowa
Cedar Falls
Fairfield High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Fairfield, Iowa
Pella High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Pella, Iowa
Cal Community High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Latimer, Iowa
Hudson High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hudson, Iowa
Wapello Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Wapello, Iowa
Dallas Center-grimes Community High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Grimes, Iowa
Mount Pleasant High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mount Pleasant, Iowa
Regina, Iowa City
Forest City High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Forest City, Iowa
Prairie High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Central City High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Central City, Iowa
Indianola High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Indianola, Iowa
Washington High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cherokee, Iowa
Decorah High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Decorah, Iowa
Muscatine High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Muscatine, Iowa
Vinton-Shellsburg
Albia High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Albia, Iowa
Fort Madison High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Fort Madison, Iowa
Roosevelt High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Des Moines, Iowa
Central High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Davenport, Iowa
Interstate 35 High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Truro, Iowa
Waverly-shell Rock Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Waverly, Iowa
Denver Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Denver, Iowa
North Butler High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Greene, Iowa
Washington
Algona High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Algona, Iowa
Gehlen Catholic Track & Field and Cross Country - Le Mars, Iowa
Solon High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Solon, Iowa
Central High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Donnellson, Iowa
Iowa Falls - Alden High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Iowa Falls, Iowa
West High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Davenport, Iowa
Dike-new Hartford High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Dike, Iowa
North Cedar High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Stanwood, Iowa
Waukee
Ames High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ames, Iowa
Gilbert High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gilbert, Iowa
South Hamilton Middle And High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Jewell, Iowa
Clarion-goldfield Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Clarion, Iowa
Jesup High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Jesup, Iowa
West High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Waterloo, Iowa
Dubuque Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Dubuque, Iowa
North High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Davenport, Iowa
West Fork, Sheffield
Ankeny Christian Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Ankeny, Iowa
Gmg Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Garwin, Iowa
South Tama County High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tama, Iowa
Clear Lake High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Clear Lake, Iowa
Keokuk High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Keokuk, Iowa
West Liberty High School Track & Field and Cross Country - West Liberty, Iowa
Dunkerton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Dunkerton, Iowa
North Mahaska Jr-sr High School Track & Field and Cross Country - New Sharon, Iowa
RunnerSpace.com/IA
Assumption High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Davenport, Iowa
Grinnell Community Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Grinnell, Iowa
Southeast Polk High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Pleasant Hill, Iowa
Colfax-mingo High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Colfax, Iowa
Knoxville High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Knoxville, Iowa
Iowa City West High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Iowa City, Iowa
Durant High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Durant, Iowa
North Tama High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Traer, Iowa
Bcluw High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Conrad, Iowa
Griswold Middle/high School Track & Field and Cross Country - Griswold, Iowa
Sumner-fredericksburg Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Sumner, Iowa
Columbus Community High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Columbus Junction, Iowa
Linn-mar High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Marion, Iowa
Western Dubuque High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Epworth, Iowa
Invited groups
2012
IGHSAU Indoor Track and Field Championships
2012 Results - Iowa IGHSAU Indoor State Championships
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Mar 20th 2012, 10:10pm
Iowa IGHSAU Indoor State Championships
- Mar 20, 2012
University of Northern Iowa, UNI-Dome, Cedar Falls, IA, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Albia
Algona
Ames
Ankeny
Assumption
BCLUW
Belmond Klemme
Boone
Burlington
Cal-Dows
Cascade High
Cedar Falls
Central City
Central Lee
Clarion-Goldfield
Clear Lake
Colfax-Mingo
Columbus Community
Corning Community
CR Prairie
Creston
Crestwood
Dallas Center-Grimes Com
Davenport Central
Davenport North
Davenport West
Decorah Senior
Denver
Dike-New Hartford
Dubuque Senior
Dunkerton Community
Durant
Eagle Grove
East Waterloo
Edgewood Colesburg
Fairfield
Forest City
Fort Madison
Gehlen Catholic
Gilbert
GMG
Grinnell
Griswold
Grundy Center
Hampton-Dumont
Highland Community
Hudson
Indianola
Interstate 35
Iowa City West
Iowa Falls
Jesup
Keokuk
Knoxville
Linn-Mar
Louisa-Muscatine
Marshalltown
Mason City
Mt Pleasant
Muscatine
North Butler
North Cedar
North Linn Community
North Mahaska
North Tama County
Northeast
Oskaloosa
Pella
Regina
Solon
South Hamilton Com
South Tama County
Southeast Polk
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Theodore Roosevelt
Tipton
Valley
Vinton-Shellsburg
Wahlert
Wapello
Washington
Washington
Waterloo West
Waukee
Waverly-Shell Rock
West Fork
West Liberty
Western Dubuque
Woodward-Granger
|
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3000m
|
60m Hurdles
|
4x200m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
4x800m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hawkins, Erin
Theodore Rooseve
25.43
nwi
19
2
Ripslinger, Rose
Assumption
25.88
nwi
19
3
Tucker, Tamika
Davenport North
26.51
nwi
18
4
Brown, Kaz
Cedar Falls
26.54
nwi
19
5
Evers, Marisa
Hudson
26.85
nwi
18
6
Stroud, Caitlyn
Corning Communit
27.02
nwi
19
7
Sayeh, Agnes
Theodore Rooseve
27.20
nwi
19
8
Pollard, Krystal
Davenport North
27.21
nwi
11
9
Koch, Lindsey
Hudson
27.25
nwi
17
10
Bolinger, Audrey
Creston
27.27
nwi
16
11
Beals, Mackenzie
Marshalltown
27.28
nwi
19
12
Bransky, Emily
Solon
27.28
nwi
18
13
Beeler, Maddie
Interstate 35
27.31
nwi
18
14
Kousheh, Hannah
CR Prairie
27.46
nwi
15
15
Wolf, Whitney
Durant
27.47
nwi
17
16
Cherry, Becca
Waverly-Shell Ro
27.61
nwi
17
17
Diedrich, Danae
Northeast
27.69
nwi
17
18
Howard, Sydney
Fairfield
27.74
nwi
17
19
Kerian, Miranda
Crestwood
27.78
nwi
17
20
Barnes, Cheyenne
Vinton-Shellsbur
27.82
nwi
17
21
Schminke, Bailey
Boone
27.83
nwi
14
22
Ferguson, Allie
North Mahaska
27.96
nwi
14
23
Butler, Jasimine
Davenport Centra
28.01
nwi
18
24
Smith, Kate
Wahlert
28.02
nwi
16
25
Parman, Meghan
Colfax-Mingo
28.14
nwi
13
26
Banach, Bailey
Ames
28.15
nwi
18
27
Cunningham, Alyssa
Waukee
28.18
nwi
15
28
Scott, Alyssa
Davenport Centra
28.22
nwi
8
29
Cornick, Kendall
Mason City
28.23
nwi
16
30
Holterhaus, Jessic
Pella
28.26
nwi
14
31
Vawter, Mallory
BCLUW
28.27
nwi
10
32
Wilson, Kiana
Iowa City West
28.28
nwi
18
33
Kuhel, Miranda
Woodward-Granger
28.35
nwi
17
34
Muhlenbruch, Kaitl
Cal-Dows
28.42
nwi
15
35
Gaines, Gabi
Waukee
28.48
nwi
16
36
Taylor, Shalome
Davenport West
28.50
nwi
13
37
Hill, Alanna
Eagle Grove
28.51
nwi
14
37
Johnson, Natalie
Interstate 35
28.51
nwi
10
39
Hildebrandt, Tierr
Northeast
28.54
nwi
16
39
Perez, Mary
Davenport West
28.54
nwi
5
41
Sojka, Alison
Highland Communi
28.65
nwi
16
42
Krausman, Meghan
Grundy Center
28.66
nwi
15
43
Gibbons, Taylor
Gilbert
28.66
nwi
10
44
Riggins, Jaclyn
East Waterloo
28.67
nwi
13
45
McKinney, Brinesha
East Waterloo
28.75
nwi
13
46
DeWald, Katelyn
Jesup
28.81
nwi
11
47
Pretz, Megan
Columbus Communi
28.82
nwi
14
48
Edwards, Kirsti
Oskaloosa
28.83
nwi
12
49
VanZomeren, Avis
Pella
28.90
nwi
8
50
Kramer, Karly
Solon
28.95
nwi
14
51
Neff, Emily
Cedar Falls
29.01
nwi
16
52
Francois, Laura
Decorah Senior
29.04
nwi
11
53
Pezley, Alexis
Central Lee
29.08
nwi
16
54
Zenner, Haley
Dubuque Senior
29.12
nwi
6
55
Langel, Katelin
Gehlen Catholic
29.12
nwi
15
56
Cushman, Laney
Knoxville
29.13
nwi
15
57
Stuva, Katie
Colfax-Mingo
29.15
nwi
11
58
Rolf, Libby
Assumption
29.19
nwi
15
59
Leonard, Payton
Vinton-Shellsbur
29.20
nwi
13
60
McClure, McKenzie
Fairfield
29.24
nwi
5
61
Heimerdinger, Carl
Crestwood
29.24
nwi
9
62
Blough, Lizzy
Dike-New Hartfor
29.27
nwi
8
63
Hasken, Danielle
Wahlert
29.29
nwi
13
64
Miller, Emilee
Dunkerton Commun
29.31
nwi
14
65
Green, Madeline
Indianola
29.31
nwi
13
66
Lenz, Amber
Algona
29.31
nwi
4
67
VanDooren, Katie
CR Prairie
29.31
nwi
11
68
Schminke, Linsey
Boone
29.41
nwi
14
69
Mertzenich, Maria
Decorah Senior
29.44
nwi
10
70
Ruff, Jenci
Knoxville
29.57
nwi
8
71
Sandquist, Jenna
Interstate 35
29.58
nwi
7
72
Adams, Madison
North Linn Commu
29.60
nwi
12
73
Kies, Paige
Dubuque Senior
29.60
nwi
9
74
Peters, Sonya
South Tama Count
29.61
nwi
2
75
Williams, Asli
Durant
29.61
nwi
4
76
Brooks, Chinoe
Marshalltown
29.66
nwi
4
77
Even, LaJaida
Waverly-Shell Ro
29.72
nwi
12
78
Fagerlind, Michell
Western Dubuque
29.74
nwi
5
79
Montagna, Gina
West Liberty
29.75
nwi
11
80
Sharp, Regan
Grinnell
29.84
nwi
6
81
Guyer, Megan
Crestwood
29.84
nwi
7
82
Puls, Nicole
Grinnell
29.85
nwi
6
83
Schultz, Tawny
Algona
29.88
nwi
4
84
Scurr, Kendall
BCLUW
29.89
nwi
6
85
Lozano-Dobbs, Bell
Keokuk
29.90
nwi
13
86
Canady, Brea
Louisa-Muscatine
30.01
nwi
2
87
Hoing, Megan
Clarion-Goldfiel
30.01
nwi
9
88
Morris, Staci
Interstate 35
30.04
nwi
7
89
Zetterlund, Anna
Keokuk
30.13
nwi
9
90
Weltch, Alyssa
Oskaloosa
30.17
nwi
5
91
Stanbrough, Ellen
West Fork
30.18
nwi
4
92
Enfield, Natalee
Washington
30.32
nwi
9
93
Stuart, Shannon
North Tama Count
30.34
nwi
1
94
Fischer, Nicole
Cascade High
30.47
nwi
6
95
Lutovsky, Grace
Mt Pleasant
30.48
nwi
10
96
Downing, Chelcee
Creston
30.52
nwi
5
97
Braadland, Jamin
Clarion-Goldfiel
30.53
nwi
9
98
Simon, Hayley
West Liberty
30.58
nwi
10
99
Recker, Kendallyn
North Linn Commu
30.61
nwi
12
100
Stadtlander, Whitn
West Fork
30.66
nwi
4
101
Bohr, Maddie
Washington
30.71
nwi
7
102
McGriff, Katie
North Mahaska
30.72
nwi
5
103
Nesvik, Karlee
Dunkerton Commun
30.72
nwi
3
104
Blum, Madison
Gilbert
30.83
nwi
9
105
Holtgrewe, Emily
Gehlen Catholic
30.88
nwi
10
106
Porter, Olivia
Burlington
30.90
nwi
3
107
Hahn, Courtnee
Highland Communi
30.91
nwi
12
107
Longabaugh, Amber
Corning Communit
30.91
nwi
6
109
Blake, Torrie
Wapello
31.03
nwi
12
110
Scharnweber, Laure
South Tama Count
31.11
nwi
7
111
Roeding, Lexi
Denver
31.16
nwi
3
112
Coffey, Emily
Indianola
31.23
nwi
8
113
Zeigler, Dani
Mason City
31.38
nwi
11
114
Oberholser, Ashley
North Cedar
31.42
nwi
3
115
Enabnit, Rachael
Central City
31.46
nwi
8
116
farley, sally
Denver
31.50
nwi
3
117
Conner, Kelsi
Burlington
31.57
nwi
7
118
Meyer, Kalli
Western Dubuque
31.58
nwi
3
119
Poyner, Anna
Dike-New Hartfor
31.68
nwi
3
120
Bickham, Heather
Indianola
31.79
nwi
2
121
Brown, Olivia
North Cedar
31.79
nwi
1
122
Almond, Kylee
Eagle Grove
31.83
nwi
3
123
Greif, Kayla
Central City
32.00
nwi
6
124
Hegland, Kassy
South Hamilton C
32.13
nwi
2
125
Evans, Julia
Woodward-Granger
32.19
nwi
8
126
Dumont, Shelby
Regina
32.24
nwi
2
127
Beane, Melody
GMG
32.51
nwi
7
128
DeBerg, Katie
Jesup
32.52
nwi
4
129
Kopriva, Abby
North Tama Count
32.57
nwi
1
130
Keller, Traci
Central Lee
32.60
nwi
12
131
Knouse, Shelby
Louisa-Muscatine
32.80
nwi
2
132
Hunt, Holly
Cascade High
33.54
nwi
9
133
Kron, Anna
Regina
34.38
nwi
2
134
DeLaRiva, Angela
South Hamilton C
34.66
nwi
1
135
Smith, Victoria
Indianola
35.25
nwi
11
136
Klenk, Anna
Wapello
35.37
nwi
5
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
510227 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
805 shares:
Iowa IGHSAU Indoor State Championships
,
Albia High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Albia, Iowa
,
Algona High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Algona, Iowa
,
Ames High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ames, Iowa
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Iowa IGHSAU Indoor State Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2013
1
1
2012
1
2
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
Show 1 more
Hashtags
#iahsaa
#iowa
#state
#indoor
#track
#championships
#girls
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!